In Khulo municipality, with the EU support Caritas Czech Republic in Georgia has organized training on business management
On 29th of July, 2019, in Khulo Municipality, ENPARD Khulo project started a training on Business Management. The training is conducting by the consultants of PMCG Research, Nino Khatisashvili and Aleksandre Mikeladze.
The training is conducting for the first grant competition winners of ENPARD II project, „Promotion of Rural Development and Diversification in Khulo Municipality”. The training was attended by 26 participants.  The training was interactive and participants were able to ask questions based on individual examples and discuss topics of their interests.
The training was organized in the framework of the EU funded project “Promotion of Rural Development and Diversification in Khulo Municipality” implemented by Caritas Czech Republic in Georgia (CCRG) in partnership with Croatian non-governmental organization HMRR and PMC Research Canter, under the European Neighbourhood Programme for Agriculture and Rural Development (ENPARD).