• Culture, health, education, sports, and youth
• Off-farm entrepreneurship
• Environment and sustainable management of natural resources
In the frame of the competition, 429 project ideas have been submitted and registered in the data base. The project ideas were evaluated by the Grant Committee, established by Khulo LAG, and ENPARD Khulo team. Out of received project ideas, 187 applicatons were selected to participate in the next stage.
The main goal of EU supported RD Grant Competition is to identify projects, which will contribute to the improvement of the quality of life and improvement of socio-economic condition in Khulo Municipality, in accordance with the priorities and objectives of the Khulo Local Development Strategy (LDS) 2018-2022, elaborated by Khulo LAG.
The Project is implemented by the Caritas Czech Republic in Georgia (CCRG) in partnership PMC RC and Croatian Rural Development Network (HMRR) with the financial support of European Union, under the European Neighbourhood Programme for Agriculture and Rural Development in Georgia – ENPARD II.