National Women Business Forum
On 8th March, 2018 ENPARD Khulo participated in the National Women Business Forum . On the 8th of February, 2018, 8 governmental and non-governmental organizations formed a memorandum about organizing the business forum jointly. The facilitator of the forum was Alliances Caucasus Programme (ALCP) which is funded by Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC) and implemented by Mercycorps, the co-organizers and supporters of the forum were: Ministry of financing and economics of Adjara A/R (MOFEA), “Small and medium sized business development and DCFTA in Georgia” project implemented by Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ), The Association of Businesswomen of Adjara (ABWA), Caritas Czech Republic in Georgia (CCRG) and Caucasus Environmental NGO Network (CENN).
George Murvanidze is a Manager of the ENPARD II project “Promotion of Rural Development and Diversification in Khulo Municipality implemented by Caritas. George is actively involved in agriculture and rural development in Georgia since 1995. George is passionately committed to the development of rural communities.